Jennifer Poiry (soprano)
PROFESSIONAL
Plain & Fancy Katie Yoder Round Barn Theatre (Nappanee, IN) (Scott Saegesser)
Secret Garden Martha/Lily (US), Ayah Round Barn Theatre (Nappanee, IN) (Scott Saegesser)
Broadway Babies Soloist/Ensemble Bower North Productions (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Larry Bower)
"Phantom of the Opera" scenes Carlotta/Meg Bower North Productions (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Larry Bower)
Driven to Murder Chrysler Duesenberg Bower North Productions (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Larry Bower)
The Hollywood Caper Felina Chance Bower North Productions (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Larry Bower)
Murder at the Casino Ivanna Trump Bower North Productions (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Larry Bower)
NOMINATIONS
Wit Technician / Student / Code Team Leader Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Anthony Award nom.) (Tom Evans, starring Barbara Farrar)
Nuncrackers Sr. Amnesia Arena Dinner Theatre (Arena Award nom.) (David O. Boggs)
Camelot Nimue/Lady Anne Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Anthony Award nom.) (Harvey Cocks)
Singin' in the Rain Zelda Zanders Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Anthony Award nom.) (Harvey Cocks)
Moon Over Buffalo Eileen Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Anthony Award nom.) (Philip Colglazier)
George Washington Slept Here Mrs. Douglas Arena Dinner Theatre (Arena Award nom.) (Gregory Dostal)
OPERA, SCENES, ORATORIOS
The Mikado Yum-Yum First Presbyterian Theater (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Thom Hofrichter)
Pirates of Penzance Ruth Pulse Opera House (Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok)
Pirates of Penzance Mabel Bartlett Park District (Bartlett, IL) (Barry Norton)
Pirates of Penzance Mabel First Presbyterian Theater (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Thom Hofrichter)
Pirates of Penzance (end Act I) Mabel IPFW Opera Ensemble (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Rebecca McConnaughey)
Pirates of Penzance (scenes) Mabel Senior recital guest performer (Dennis Cooper) 
Pirates of Penzance Daughter Savoyaires (Evanston, IL) (Tom Rusnak)
Pirates of Penzance Daughter St. James Theatre (Arlington Heights, IL) (Marcie Selvaggio Mattis)
The Threepenny Opera Polly Peachum IPFW Opera Ensemble (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Dr. Rebecca McConnaughey)
Manon (Act II scene 1) Manon IPFW Opera Ensemble (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Dr. Rebecca McConnaughey)
La Boheme (Act III) Musetta IPFW Opera Ensemble (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Dr. Rebecca McConnaughey)
Yiphtah and His Daughter Soprano Soloist IPFW Opera Ensemble (Ft. Wayne, IN) Dr. William Skoog & composer Jean Berger)
Amahl & the Night Visitors Ensemble IPFW Opera Ensemble (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Dr. William Skoog)
MUSICALS
Gray (The Picture of Dorian Gray) Sybil Vane Original cast concept recording & reading (Adrienne Provenzano)
The Sound of Music Maria von Trapp Grey Lite Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Sue Nelson)
Nunsense Sr. Amnesia Grey Lite Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Sue Nelson)
The Music Man Alma Hix Big Deal Productions (Buffalo Grove, IL) (Debra Goldman)
Miracle on 34th Street Doris Walker Grey Lite Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Sue Nelson)
It's a Wonderful Life Mary Hatch Bailey Grey Lite Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Sue Nelson)
Dames at Sea Mona Kent Pulse Opera House (Warren, IN) (Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok)
Schoolhouse Rock Live! Jr. Teacher Highland Park Players (Highland Park, IL) (Bradley Lee Kisner)
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown Snoopy Highland Park Players (Highland Park, IL) (Christine Koska)
Into the Woods 2014 Cinderella's Mother/Grandmother/Giant IPFW Williams Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Craig Humphrey)
Into the Woods 1998 Cinderella's Stepmother IPFW Williams Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Craig Humphrey)
The Secret Garden Rose Lennox Grey Lite Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Sue Nelson)
A Day in Hollywood/A Night in the Ukraine Usherette/Nina Pavlenko Pulse Opera House (Warren, IN) (Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok)
Honk! Maggie Pie Round Lake Parks District (Round Lake, IL) (Christy Nichols)
Applause Margo Channing (US) Grove Players (Downers Grove, IL) (Rob Pold)
Annie Bonnie Boylan Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Becky Niccum)
Peter Pan Liza (non-dancing) Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Al Franklin)
Phantom Flora Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Al Franklin)
The Sound of Music Sr. Sophia Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Craig Humphrey)
Some Enchanted Evening (musical revue) Soloist Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Al Franklin)
Fiddler on the Roof Anya (A Daughter) Fort Wayne Civic Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Dick Casey)
Anything Goes Ling/Angel Pulse Opera House (Warren, IN) (Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok)
Seussical Mrs. Mayor Big Deal Productions (Buffalo Grove, IL) (Debra Goldman)
Seussical Ensemble (Who) Deerfield Family Theatre (Deerfield, IL) (Barry Norton)
Beauty & the Beast Ensemble (Curtain) Big Deal Productions (Buffalo Grove, IL) (Debra Goldman)
Carousel Ensemble Center Stage Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Jim Schmidt)
Man of LaMancha Ensemble Center Stage Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN)
PLAYS
Agnes of God Agnes First Presbyterian Theater (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Thom Hofrichter)
Agnes of God Offstage Singing Voice, Stage Manager Waukegan Community Players (Waukegan, IL) (Margaret Hughes)
Mrs. Packard Mrs. Chapman First Presbyterian Theater (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Thom Hofrichter)
You Can't Take it with You Penny Sycamore First Presbyterian Theater (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Thom Hofrichter)
Moon Over Buffalo Roz Hay Pulse Opera House (Warren, IN) (Cynthia Smyth-Wartzok)
The Sunshine Boys Nancy Silverman Arena Dinner Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Christopher J. Murphy)
Play It Again, Sam Linda Christie Arena Dinner Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Aaron Ahrnt)
Play It Again, Sam Linda Christie Grey Lite Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Sue Nelson)
God's Favorite Rose Benjamin Grey Lite Theatre (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Sue Nelson)
Waiting for to Go Mildred Fein Pat Arthur & Co. (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Pat Arthur)
The Battling Brinkmires Marsha Brinkmire Pat Arthur & Co. (Ft. Wayne, IN) (Pat Arthur)
TELEVISION, FILM, COMMERCIAL
Chicago Hope Background CBS (Los Angeles) (Jerry London)
Chicago Hope El Passenger CBS (Chicago) (Michael Dinner)
Where Do the Children Go? Mourner Norfolk-Southern Railroad
Knotted Anita (news anchor) Independent film (Bryant Rozier)
Indiana Wesleyan LEAP Program Chemist Commercial
Indiana Job Works Pedestrian Commercial
Scottish Rite Learning Center Teacher Commercial
Vera Bradley Talk Show Host Training Film
VOCAL AWARDS TECHNICAL EXPERIENCE
NATS Competition 1st Place Agnes of God (Waukegan Community Players) Stage Manager
IPFW Aria Competition 1st Place London Suite (Fort Wayne Civic Theatre) Assistant Stage Manager
Sigma Alpha Iota Music Scholarship The Miracle Worker (Fort Wayne Civic Theatre) Prop Manager
IPFW Department of Music Music Scholarship 1776 (Fort Wayne Civic Theatre) Floor Crew
Marshall Field's Fashion Show Dresser
OTHER MUSIC EXPERIENCE
IPFW Department of Music Musical Theatre Major (GPA 3.8/4.0); Jazz Alive, University & Chamber Singers (soprano soloist)
St. Vincent de Paul Church Cantor/Soloist
Immaculate Conception Church Choir
Craig Allen Band Singer (guest)